Source: Channel-Trophy-2017

Venue

The event will be held at the

Bridge Club Pieterman

Koning Leopold-I straat 19, 3000 Leuven Belgium

Googlemaps

Club : 016/20.67.55 Secr : 0477/80.88.23

Spectators are very welcome to attend, vugraph facilities on site.
Matches can be also watched on Bridge Base Online during the weekend.

Event Programme

Home v Away Tables
Under 26 Under 21 Girls -26
Round 1
France v Belgium
Netherlands v England
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 2
Belgium v Netherlands
England v France
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 3
England v Belgium
France v Netherlands
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 4
Belgium v France
England v Netherlands
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 5
Netherlands v Belgium
France v England
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 6
Belgium v England
Netherlands v France
1-4 5-8 9-12

Teams

Under 26s Under 21s Girls 26
Belgium Dehaye Clovis
Dewit Dennis
Vandewiele Emiel
Van Overmeire Jens
Van den Hove Wouter (NPC )
Geens Bert (Coach)
Huybrecht Emile
Luyckx Kamiel
Massar Arthur
Van Velthoven Bjorn
Geens Bert (NPC)
Stuyck Dominique (Coach)
Lafourcade Eloïse
Mommaerts Laure
Rozemond Fenna
Samson Eline
Van den Bergh Anke
Van den Hove Wouter (NPC)
Stuyck Dominique (Coach)
England Alishaw Michael
Kennedy Stephen
Lam Kyle
Natt Shahzaad
Nonnenmacher Toby
Norton Ben

Barden Paul (NPC)

Anoyrkatis Sam Anoyrkatis Theo Madden Harry Panchagnula Kripa Sanderson Liam Winter Daniel

Byrne Michael (NPC) 

Bailey Olivia
Birchall Alex
Covill Laura
Ren Siyu
Wieczorek Ewa
Wiseman Yvonne
Provenza Giorgio (NPC)
France Combescure Sarah
Lafont Grégoire
Laloubeyre Clément
Liehrmann Florian
Neveu Loïc
Thuillez Mathilde

Libbrecht Wilfried (NPC)

Basler Raphaël
Bellicaud Luc
Boulin Arthur
Guillemin Théo
Guth Romaric
Rabourdin Hugo

Oursel Christophe (NPC)

Besancon Hélène
Coupel Marie
Dufrene Béryl
Jounin Emeline
Leleu Anaïs
Schlumberger Wilhelmine

Libbrecht Wilfried (NPC)

Netherlands Youp Caris
Pim Dupont
Guy Mendes de León
Thibo Sprinkhuizen
Michel Schols
Ricardo Westerbeek

Agnes Snellers (captain)
Wubbo de Boer (coach )

Jasper Blom
Xavier Friesen
Ronald Goor
Sander Goor
Dieter Goudzwaard
Tobias Westerveld

Ruben Buijs (captain)
Maarten Schollaardt (coach 
)

Fleur Beekman
Juliet Berwald
Manon Belterman
Dionne Heuvelman
Malene Holm Christensen
Janneke Wackwitz

Anneke Simons (captain)
Aarnout Helmich (coach)

Schedule

The schedule is the same in all competitions

Friday 15th December

19:15    Welcome and Captain’s meeting

19:45 – 21:00    Round 1A

21:10 – 22:25    Round 1B

22:35 – 23:50    Round 2A

Saturday 16th December

10:00 – 11:15    Round 2B

11:25 – 12:40    Round 3A

Lunch

13:45 – 15:00    Round 3B

15:10 – 16:25    Round 4A

16:35 – 17:50    Round 4B

Dinner

19:45 – 21:00    Round 5A

21:10 – 22:25    Round 5B

Sunday 17th December

09:45 – 11:00    Round 6A

11:10 – 12:25    Round 6B

12:00 Lunch

As soon as possible prize-giving ceremony

Tournament staff

Chief Tournament Director: Robert Ketels

Tournament Director : Steven De Donder

Chairman of Appeals : Philippe Coenraets

For any queries prior to the event please contact

On site manager : Pieter Vanparijs