Results Videos  Youth -WBF Facebook Bulletins 

August 29, 2019

In the last two days of the 2019 WYOC, the World Individual Championships are being played in each of the four categories, the qualifying stage was played on the first day and today, August 29, 2019 the Finals A will be played (the first 24 in each category) and the Finals B for those who did not qualify.

Below the classified players for each category:

U26 FINAL A PLAYERS

Rank
Player
Nationality
%
1  CRISAFULLI SADABA Patricio AUT 59.71
2  THOMPSON Jamie AUS 59.41
3  LIN Kam Fai HKG 59.26
4  ROSENBERG Kevin USA 58.98
5  PEREZ Bastian CHI 56.57
6  SPOONER Andrew AUS 56.15
7  YIN Yichen CHN 55.99
8  SANDIN Alexander SWE 55.66
9  SOBCZAK Mateusz POL 55.13
10  SCHEBERAN Philip AUT 55.10
11  DONATI Giovanni ITA 55.05
12  BAKKE Christian NOR 54.80
13  YUGE Hirokana JPN 54.42
14  ROY SAGNIK IND 54.29
15  WEI Hongji CHN 53.88
16  HERMANN Sophie AUT 53.86
17  NIJSSEN Oscar NED 52.73
18  SAU Roberto ITA 52.17
19  HANSSON Erik SWE 52.16
20  YOUNGQUIST Sarah USA 51.66
21  OIKONOMOPOULOS Ioannis GRE 51.42
22  VANDEWIELE Emiel BEL 51.31
23  VASQUEZ Esteban CHI 51.14
24  BOEHM Alexander CHI 51.10

U26 WOMEN FINAL A PLAYERS

Rank
Player
Nationality
%
1  DALPOZZO Eleonora ITA 61.74
2  XIANG Qiufeng CHN 60.00
3  DALPOZZO Valentina ITA 59.57
4  INDREBO Thea Lucia NOR 59.13
5  KOKOT Joanna POL 55.22
6  OVUKA Aleksandra SER 52.83
7  NACRUR Francisca CHI 52.83
8  ZHAO Yuqiao CHN 52.83
9  SEREGNI Linda ITA 51.96
10  DALPOZZO Federica ITA 51.52
11  BI Xiaoran CHN 51.30
12  PELAGGI Annachiara ITA 51.30
13  REN Moye CHN 49.57
14  BALDYSZ Sophia POL 49.13
15  OCYLOK Dominika POL 48.48
16  KATANIC Vesna SER 48.48
17  MOLINA Diana CHI 46.96
18  PELAGGI Maddalena ITA 46.09
19  NG Shuk Man HKG 45.43
20  ROMAN Valentina CHI 44.78
21  DI LORENZO Anastasia ITA 42.61
22  ZALEWSKA Joanna POL 40.65
23  MILUTINOVIC Tamara SER 40.22
24  VUJIC Katarina SER 37.39

U21 FINAL A PLAYERS

Rank
Player
Nationality
%
1  COPE Andrew ENG 72.03
2  LIU Yihong CHN 66.07
3  CHEN Yunpeng CHN 61.97
4  LU Yijia CHN 59.98
5  DENG Cheng CHN 59.50
6  LU Mingyu CHN 59.06
7  GE Chenyun CHN 57.65
8  DING Yuanzhe CHN 57.54
9  WANG Zhaofeng CHN 57.02
10  TAKIZAWA Ken JPN 57.00
11  BAZYLUK Jakub POL 56.70
12  BALIRAM GURJAR Kalpana IND 56.60
13  CICHY Krzysztof POL 56.40
14  BORKOVIC Ivan SER 55.55
15  JOZKOWIAK Lukasz POL 55.52
16  MANASA Manasa IND 55.31
17  ZHANG Tiancheng CHN 55.14
18  KIELBASA Tomasz POL 54.89
19  YU Zhaochen CHN 54.35
20  RUAN Xinyao CHN 53.96
21  ZALWOWSKI Adam POL 53.74
22  GUZVICA Slobodan SER 53.12
23  GIUBILO Gianmarco ITA 52.91
24  YANG Jiahao CHN 52.86

U16 FINAL A PLAYERS

Rank
Player
Nationality
%
1  FU Yanzhuo CHN 64.25
2  TIAN Zhixian CHN 63.43
3  MA Shuoming CHN 62.48
4  XIE Zimo CHN 61.12
5  LU Zhenyue CHN 60.90
6  TANG Tengbo CHN 60.67
7  CIBOROWSKI Konrad POL 60.05
8  LIN Fengming CHN 59.77
9  LI Suhang CHN 59.47
10  SHEN Haotian CHN 59.17
11  GAO Yi Ran CHN 58.06
12  YANG Fan CHN 57.79
13  JIANG Yixuan CHN 57.64
14  YAO Tianle CHN 57.62
15  KUFLOWSKI Kacper POL 57.57
16  MA Jinyi CHN 57.50
17  BETLINSKI Maciej POL 57.14
18  XU Muqun CHN 57.01
19  YU Zhaolun CHN 56.20
20  WANG Jiarui CHN 55.92
21  YANG Siqing CHN 55.61
22  FAN Lingwen CHN 55.38
23  WANG Ziao CHN 55.17
24  MA Hanxi CHN 55.09