Source: 51st Australian Youth Bridge Championships

Burton and Garran Hall (ANU)
Acton, Canberra
5-11 January 2019

Teams Championship Click Here for Live Results

Pairs Winners: Andrew SPOONER – Tomer LIBMAN

Pairs Championship Final Results – Overall

Place Pair c/o Sess 1 Sess 2 Total MPs
1 5 Andrew SPOONER – Tomer LIBMAN 2.1 129.39 123.25 254.74 3.57
2 4 Jamie THOMPSON – Matt SMITH 1.3 104.8 132.5 238.6 2.15
2 10 Renee COOPER – Sam COUTTS 8.3 100.8 129.5 238.6 2.15
4 3 Kirstyn FULLER – Lakshmi SUNDERASAN 1.4 94.8 139.75 235.95 1.19
5 7 Shane HARRISON – Jessica BRAKE 3.3 82.33 142.55 228.18 0.89
6 9 Nico RANSON – John MCMAHON 6.3 118.33 102.45 227.08 0.71
7 8 Brad JOHNSTON – Feitong CHEN 6.2 96.67 111.5 214.37 0.6
8 6 Edmond LEE – Crispy RHODES 3 83.67 123.75 210.42 0.51
9 2 Lauren TRAVIS – Jamie SIMPSON 2.4 68.33 105 175.73 0.45
10 1 Tegan BENNIK – Elizabeth SCHUCK 0 84.67 89.75 174.42

Pairs Championship Qualifying Results – Overall

Place Pair Sess 1 Sess 2 Total
1 1 Renee COOPER – Sam COUTTS 239.84 261.63 501.46
2 508 Nico RANSON – John MCMAHON 205.71 281.03 486.75
3 503 Brad JOHNSTON – Feitong CHEN 211.59 275.00 486.59
4 9 Shane HARRISON – Jessica BRAKE 223.84 241.60 465.44
5 509 Edmond LEE – Crispy RHODES 208.65 254.63 463.28
6 8 Lauren TRAVIS – Jamie SIMPSON 205.22 253.60 458.82
7 501 Andrew SPOONER – Tomer LIBMAN 222.20 234.50 456.70
8 4 Kirstyn FULLER – Lakshmi SUNDERASAN 212.08 239.98 452.06
9 3 Jamie THOMPSON – Matt SMITH 198.20 252.88 451.08
10 506 Tegan BENNIK – Elizabeth SCHUCK 216.98 224.75 441.73
11 5 Damon FLICKER – John MAI 220.08 206.00 426.08
12 504 Rebecca O’REILLY – David GUE 182.20 213.50 395.70
13 502 Darren BRAKE – George BARTLEY 199.35 191.50 390.85
14 7 Jeremy FRASER-HOSKIN – Ryan SONG 171.43 170.48 341.90
15 6 Matthew HUGHES – Sebastian RAUBENHEIMER 132.73 160.13 292.86
16 507 Victoria THOMPSON – Danni FULLER 141.71 146.25 287.96
17 505 Taydon GOLD – Auryn GRIFFITHS 139.59 138.23 277.82
18 2 Jules GRIFFITHS – Jade WILKINSON 124.57 152.75 277.32

Don’t forget to follow us @