Results Videos  Youth -WBF Facebook Bulletins 

August 22, 2019

These are the pairs who got their ticket to the final:

U26 OPEN

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
1  VOJTIK Jakub  KLEMS Erik CZE – CZE 61.12
2  MARCINOWSKI Piotr  SOBCZAK Mateusz POL – POL 58.91
3  TOLEDANO Oren  ZAMIR Ami ISR – ISR 56.23
4  WEI Hongji  SUN Shiyu CHN – CHN 55.73
5  ROSENBERG Kevin  KRISTENSEN Benj. USA – USA 55.65
6  MCMAHON John  RANSON Nicholas AUS – AUS 55.14
7  WU Michael  HUNG Tsz Fung H HKG – HKG 55.01
8  COOPER Renee  SPOONER Andrew AUS – AUS 54.86
9  MYLLAERI Maria  KOIVU Oskari FIN – FIN 54.62
10  THOMPSON Jamie  SMITH Matthew AUS – AUS 54.38
11  KOLEK Lukas  KOHUTOVA Lucie CZE – CZE 53.86
12  URMAN Lior  EZION Amir ISR – ISR 53.60
13  CUERVO LOPERA J.  KAMPERMANN M COL – GER 53.45
14  GHOSH SOUMADEEP  CHAKRABORTY ARYA IND – IND 53.23
15  YIN Yichen  LIU Chang CHN – CHN 53.10
16  DONATI Giovanni  SCATA Sebastiano ITA – ITA 52.75
17  OIKONOMOPOULOS I.  BAKKE Christian GRE – NOR 52.34
18  ZORANOVIC Jovana  VAZIC Stojan SER – SER 51.99
19  IMAKIIRE Eishi  YAMAMOTO T. JPN – JPN 51.87
20  NORTON Ben  NATT Shahzaad ENG – ENG 51.80
21  VANDEWIELE Emiel  JALSOVSZKY Janka BEL – HUN 51.38
22  TANABE Hitoshi  YUGE Hirokana JPN – JPN 51.37
23  SAU Roberto  PERCARIO Giacomo ITA – ITA 50.72
24  SCHEBERAN Philip  THORPE Stephan AUT – AUT 50.51
25  VAN OOSTEN Sibrand  STEPPER Maximilian  GER – GER 50.37
26  CHIARANDINI F.  GAIOTTI Alvaro ITA – ITA 49.87

U 26 WOMEN

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
1  DALPOZZO Valentina  DALPOZZO Federica ITA – ITA 59.35
2  TUUS Hanna  LEEMING India ENG – ENG 57.98
3  BALDYSZ Sophia  ZALEWSKA Joanna POL – POL 57.75
4  BI Xiaoran  ZHAO Yuchen CHN – CHN 56.84
5  KOKOT Joanna  OCYLOK Dominika POL – POL 56.58
6  DI LORENZO Anastasia  SEREGNI Linda ITA – ITA 55.84
7  LU Yijia  GE Chenyun CHN – CHN 55.71
8  KAMAL PATEL Vidhya  BALIRAM GURJAR K IND – IND 55.18
9  SJODAL Sofie Grasholt  KJENSLI Agnethe  NOR – NOR 54.91
10  CHEN Yunpeng  RUAN Xinyao CHN – CHN 54.59
11  MOLINA Diana  ROMAN Valentina CHI – CHI 52.64
12  INDREBO Thea Lucia  OEBERG Ida Marie NOR – NOR 51.67
13  HAN Jingjing  HE Qiyun CHN – CHN 51.35
14  PELAGGI Maddalena  PELAGGI A. ITA – ITA 49.60

U 21

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
1  NIJSSEN Oscar  VAN DE PAVERD T. NED – NED 61.72
2  DENG Cheng  YUAN Zhijie CHN – CHN 58.06
3  PATREUHA Jakub  PATREUHA Patryk POL – POL 57.42
4  WANG Yingqi  WANG Penghao CHN – CHN 56.85
5  KOPKA Kacper  KIELBASA Tomasz POL – POL 56.18
6  BUNE Soren  LAHRMANN C DEN – DEN 55.95
7  SANDIN Alexander  BANIRI Ilai Ilan SWE – ISR 55.71
8  ZHU Bo Han  DONG Hao Zhen  CAN – CAN 55.32
9  CICHY Krzysztof  BAZYLUK Jakub POL – POL 55.28
10  ZHOU Chuanyao  YU Zhaolun CHN – CHN 54.07
11  BELLICAUD Luc  GUILLEMIN Theo FRA – FRA 54.05
12  XU Hao  YAN Tianyao CHN – CHN 53.86
13  MADDEN Harry  SELBY Oscar ENG – ENG 53.66
14  COPE Andrew  ANOYRKATIS Theo ENG – ENG 53.22
15  YAO Tianle  LIU Haochen CHN – CHN 53.22
16  PORTA Federico  LOMBARDI Matteo ITA – ITA 53.19
17  LIU Yihong  LU Mingyu CHN – CHN 53.09
18  HANSSON Erik  MANN Castor SWE – SWE 52.66
19  ROSIKIEWICZ Ryszard  SZUSZKIEWICZ POL – POL 52.41
20  FEGARTY Liam  GAUDART P. ENG – ENG 52.34
21  LUBA Harrison Anders  KOLESNIK Finn USA – USA 52.20
22  TOMIS Zdenek  NEMCIK Daniel CZE – CZE 51.88
23  KAPIRIS Dimitrios  SKORDAS P. GRE – GRE 51.59
24  GRAS Szymon  JOZKOWIAK L. POL – POL 51.01
25  YU Zhaochen  TONG Jiaxin CHN – CHN 50.66
26  GIUBILO Gianmarco  GIUBILO G. ITA – ITA 50.17

U 16

Rank
Pairs
Nationality
%
1  KURLIT Franciszek  KUFLOWSKI Kacper POL – POL 63.54
2  LI Suhang  ZHANG Xuyang CHN – CHN 61.20
3  SOUMPLIS Michail  PAPASPYROU Iasonas. GRE – GRE 61.03
4  STOLYAROV Egor  TATARKIN Ivan RUS – RUS 59.25
5  BAKHSHI Jasmine  BERTHEAU Markus ENG – SWE 58.82
6  YANG Siqing  XU Muqun CHN – CHN 58.73
7  WANG Ziao  LIN Xuanda CHN – TPE 58.70
8  WU Yijun  LU Zhenyue CHN – CHN 58.50
9  ROSE Henry  FEGARTY Jamie ENG – ENG 58.07
10  XIE Zimo  JIANG Haoxuan CHN – CHN 58.01
11  BETLINSKI Maciej  ZIMORSKI Sebastian POL – POL 57.52
12  STASIK Michal  KASPERCZYK Lukasz POL – POL 57.06
13  BONIN Louis  BENS Clement FRA – FRA 56.93
14  ZHUO Zhili  HUANG Juncan CHN – CHN 56.89
15  WANG Jiarui  YANG Junyi CHN – CHN 56.27
16  MA Shuoming  LIN Fengming CHN – CHN 56.20
17  BUKAT Aleks  SWIATKOWSKI Pawel POL – POL 56.04
18  TANG Tengbo  TIAN Zhixian CHN – CHN 55.31
19  GAO Zhuxiongjie  WANG Zicheng CHN – CHN 55.06
20  ROCHES Maxence  TCHOULKINE Philippe FRA – FRA 55.02
21  LANG Ningyu  YU Fanfei CHN – CHN 54.72
22  CHEN Yanxu  LIU Jiakang CHN – CHN 54.19
23  BROGELAND Anders  LANDSVIK Are Borgar NOR – NOR 53.94
24  BHATT ANSHUL  MAYUR Prajjwal IND – IND 53.48
25  FU Yanzhuo  SHEN Haotian CHN – CHN 53.47
26  LI Jialin  QIN Shiyuan CHN – CHN 52.61

Don’t forget to follow us @